ELOQUENCE 2021
RESULT

ENGLISH

PROP-O-POEM

FIRST: KAIRAVI VERMA- BIRLA VIDYA NIKETAN, SAKET

SECOND: FATIMA- G. D GOENKA PUBLIC SCHOOL, SARITA VIHAR

THIRD: KHYATI LAKHCHAURA- MODERN VIDYA NIKETAN, ARAVALI HILLS, FARIDABAD

 

RAP BATTLE

  1. FIRST:HARSH VARDHAN THAKUR & PRANJAL TYAGI
  2. CODE AND NAME- 020, MODERN VIDYA NIKETAN, GREATER FARIDABAD, SEC.88
  3. SECOND: AAHVAAN PAHUJA & PARTH TANEJA
  4. CODE AND NAME- 016, K.R. MANGALAM WORLD SCHOOL, VIKAS PURI
  5. SECOND: RUDRASHISH ROY & MAITRI DAS

S.CODE AND NAME- 032, VIVEKANANDA SCHOOL, ANAND VIHAR

  1. THIRD:

AAROHAN CHAKRAVARTY & SHAURYA FULFAGAR

  1. CODE AND NAME- 031, THE INDIAN SCHOOL

 

TRAMEDIME

FIRST: (S.CODE 021)- MODERN VIDYA NIKETAN SR.SEC.SCHOOL-SEC-17,FARIDABAD

SECOND: (S.CODE 009)-DPS,NOIDA

THIRD: (S.CODE 017)-LOTUS VALLEY INTERNATIONAL, GURUGRAM

 

HINDI

EKAL ABHINAY

FIRST:  AGAMYA AGARWAL, DPS, GREATER NOIDA 

SECOND: VAISHNAVI PATHAK, SALWAN PUBLIC SCHOOL,OLD RAJENDER NAGAR- 

THIRD:TEJSWANI PANDEY, K.R.  MANGALAM WORLD SCHOOL, GK-II

 

HASY KAVITA

FIRST: HEMANG JAROLIYA, SALWAN PUBLIC SCHOOL OLD RAJENDRA NAGAR – 

SECOND: SANVI JULKA – VIVEKANANDA SCHOOL, ANAND VIHAR                                                    

THIRD: AKANKSHA DAS – CAMBRIDGE FOUNDATION SCHOOL, RAJOURI GARDEN                    

THIRD: UPASANA NAIR – ST. GEORGE’S SCHOOL, ALAKNANDA                     

 

NUKKAD NATAK

 FIRST: DPS, NOIDA

 SECOND:  LOTUS VALLEY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, GURUGRAM

 THIRD: MODERN VIDYA NIKETAN, GREATER

 FARIDABAD, SEC.43

THIRD: CAMBRIDGE FOUNDATION SCHOOL, RAJOURI GARDEN

 

GERMAN

GERMAN ROLE PLAY

I- LOTUS VALLEY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, NOIDA- NAVYA ARORA

II- LOTUS VALLEY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, GURUGRAM- KARMIT BANDUNI

II- K.R. MANGALAM WORLD SCHOOL, G.K.II- AVNI TUTEJA

III- AMITY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, SEC 43- SHRIYA PASTICHE

III- G.D. GOENKA PUBLIC SCHOOL, DWARKA- ADVIK SHARMA

 

GERMAN COMIC STRIP MAKING

I- AMITY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, SEC 43- RITAM DAS

II- BIRLA VIDYA NIKETAN- SRISHTI KANJILAL

III- DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, NOIDA- AKSHAT BHAT

 

FRENCH

JEU DE ROLE( ROLE PLAY)

1ST: GARGI SHARMA – 012 – GYAN BHARTI SCHOOL, SAKET

2ND: JOODEE ZAIDI- 009- DPS, NOIDA

3RD: AISHANI KALA- 005- BIRLA VIDYA NIKETAN, SAKET

 

FRENCH COMIC STRIP

1ST: ABHISHREE CHOUDHARY – 009- DPS, NOIDA

2ND: RUPAL- 002- AMITY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, SECTOR -43

3RD: HARSHIT KHEMANI- 005- BIRLA VIDYA NIKETAN, SAKET. &

3RD: AKSHITA KUMAR- 022- MODERN VIDYA NIKETAN, ARAVALI, HILLS, FARIDABAD

 

 SANSKRIT

EKAL SHLOK UCHHARAN

FIRST: AVANTIKA KAMBOJ, GD GOENKA PUBLIC SCHOOL, DWARKA         

SECOND: DHWANI SHARMA, SALWAN PUBLIC SCHOOL, OLD RAJENDRA NAGAR –         

THIRD: MEDHHA CHHAJER, K R MANGALAM WORLD SCHOOL,GK-II           

Results of Eloquence 2020

af2edc311ecb1e8e84a74409b8adb4832ac66c2cc0092f83693ed3bfa1f7891f

af2edc311ecb1e8e84a74409b8adb4832ac66c2cc0092f83693ed3bfa1f7891f