Teaching Staff List of K.R Mangalam World School, Vikaspuri
S.No Name Designation Educational Qualification
1 Priya Arora PRN M.A, B.Ed
2 Lekha Prakash PGT B.A, M.A (English), B.Ed
3 Promila Pagore PGT A.D.C.A, B.Sc 
4 Preeti Chadha PGT B.A, M.Sc(Chemistry), B.Ed
5 Raja Lakshmi PGT B.A, M.A (Eco.), B.Ed
6 Komal Arora PGT B.A, M.A(Maths), B.Ed
7 Kamalpreet Kaur PGT B.Com, M.Com, B.Ed
8 Supriya Gandhi PGT M.Com, B.Ed
9 Salonee Tanwar PGT M.A.(Psychology), B.Ed
10 Bala Sree S. Prasad PGT M.A.(English), B.Ed
11 Jyotika Raizada PGT B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed, M.Ed
12 Sonal Skinner PGT B.A, B.Ed, M.A (Geography)
13 Rashmi Prashar PGT B.A, M.A(History), B.Ed, M.Phil (History)
14 Shikha PGT B.Sc, M.Sc(Maths), B.Ed
15 Kirti Khanijo PGT M.A.- ENGLISH , B.Ed [English & sst]
16 Charu Kundra TGT B.Sc, B.Ed
17 Himanshu Verma TGT B.P.Ed, Yoga Course
18 Manju Kataria TGT B.Com, M.A(Hindi), B.Ed
19 Nidhi Sehgal TGT B.A, M.A(Hindi), B.Ed 
20 Geeta Gupta TGT B.A, M.A(Sanskrit), B.Ed
21 Rati Mehta TGT B.Sc, B.Ed
22 Poonam Nanda TGT B.Sc, B.Ed
23 Bharti Mehra TGT B.A, B.Ed
24 Suman Lata Tyagi TGT B.A, M.A(Eco), M.A(Hindi), B.Ed
25 Monika Singh TGT B.Sc, M.Sc(Botany), B.Ed.
26 Tripta Sablok TGT B.Sc, B.Ed, M.Ed, M.Sc (Sociology)
27 Debashika Mazumdar TGT B.A, Diploma in Art
28 Pooja Chugh TGT B.Com, B.Ed
29 Sanchayita Kalita TGT M.A(Sociology), B.Ed
30 Himani Bhatia TGT B.A, B.Ed
31 Deepika Bhasin TGT B.C.A
32 Kanika Mehtani TGT B.Sc, M.Sc(Botany), B.Ed.
33 Jaskiran Kaur TGT B.Com, N.P.T.T.(DITE)
34 Shaveta Malhotra TGT B.Sc, M.Sc(Electronics), M.C.A
35 Pooja Vermani TGT B.A, M.A(English), B.ED
36 Prashasti Taneja TGT B.Sc, B.Ed
37 Aditi Gandhi TGT BCA, MCA
38 Hema Shandilya TGT B.A, M.A(English), Diploma in German, (Pursuing B.Ed)
39 Ruchika Grover TGT M.A.(Pol. Sci), B.Ed, N.T.T.
40 Ranjana Chattwal TGT M.A.(Pursuing), B.Ed
41 Himani Vohra TGT B.A, B.Ed
42 Ankita Madhok TGT B.A, Mass Com, B.Ed, M.A.(English) pursuing
43 Ankita Vinayak TGT Graduation, M.A.(English), B.Ed
44 Swati Grover TGT B.A, M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed, PG Diploma in Translation, Visharad in Sanskrit
45 Gayatri Tandon TGT B.A, M.A.(Sociology), B.Ed
46 Nisha Soni TGT B.A., B.Ed, Certificate in French, Dipl.in French, Adv.dip. In French, M.Ed, C.T.E.T., A2AB French
47 Deepti Gaba TGT B.Sc, M.Sc.(H.Sc.), B.Ed
48 Rachita Trehan TGT B.Sc(H), M.Sc(Chemistry), B.Ed
49 Anjana Kumari TGT B.A (hindi lit).,  M.A.(Eco) and B.Ed.
50 Amandeep Kaur Sokhi TGT B.A. (Eng.), MA-Eng., B.Ed.: Eng & S.Sc., CTET
51 Dipankar Roy Chaudhary PRT B.A, M.A (Music)
52 Mamta Joshi PRT B.Com, Senior Diploma in Rabindra Natyam
53 Shadab Hussain PRT B.A in Music
54 Preeti Narang PRT B.A, N.T.T.
55 Prerna PRT B.A, N.T.T, Pursuing B.Ed
56 Neetu Arora PRT B.A, N.P.T.T
57 Amita Mahindra PRT B.A, B.Ed
58 Prabha PRT B.A, N.T.T.
59 Deepali Sabharwal PRT B.Com, N.T.T
60 Sameeksha Ganotra PRT B.Com, M.A(English), B.Ed
61 Payal Malhotra PRT B.A, Early Childhood Care Edu
62 Ramnik Kaur PRT B.Com, M.Com, Computer, N.T.T, Pursuing B.Ed.
63 Poonam Mathur PRT B.Com, B.ED,  
64 Dola Mandal PRT B.Com, M.Com, M.A(Music)
65 Geetika Jolly PRT B.A, B.Ed
66 Sangeeta Singh PRT B.A, B.Ed
67 Nidhi Gambhir PRT B.Sc, B.Ed
68 Sakshi Taneja PRT B.Com, M.B.A, B.Ed
69 Anisha Thareja PRT B.A, N.T.T, B.Ed
70 Tripti Virmani PRT B.A, N.T.T, Pursuing B.Ed
71 Romika Suneja PRT B.Com, N.T.T, M.Com
72 Payal Anand PRT B.Com, N.T.T
73 Mansi Deshpande PRT 12th, N.T.T., B.Ed
74 Jaspreet Arora PRT B.Com, M.Com (English), B.Ed
75 Shaily Thakur NTT B.A,  M.A(History), N.T.T.
76 Deepti Narang NTT B.A, N.T.T., ECCE (2Yrs) diploma in SCERT
77 Poornima Malhotra PRT B.A, DOEACC(3Yr.Comp course) P.G. in Web
78 Ankita Wadhawan PRT B.Com, N.P.T.T., B.Ed
79 Charu Gulati NTT B.Tech, PGDBM, B.Ed
80 Neha Mahajan PRT B.Com, M.B.A, B.Ed
81 Jyoti Sharma PRT M.A.(English), B.Ed
82 Harsha PRT B.Com, B.Ed
83 Swati Gupta PRT B.Com, PGDBA, B.Ed, ‘O’Level Computer
84 Neha Madan PRT Certificate in French, Diploma in French & Degree in French
85 Tripta Atreja PRT B.Sc, M.C.A, B.Ed
86 Anchal Mago PRT B.A, E.T.T. (2 Yrs.)
87 Shivangi Singh PRT B.A, M.A.(English), B.Ed
88 Shilpa Sharma PRT BA, M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed
89 Anjali Sharma PRT B.A, N.T.T.
90 Shweta Sharma PRT B.A, M.A.(English), B.Ed, M.A. (Education)
91 Shaveta Mahendru PRT B.Sc, M.Sc (Hons.), B.Ed
92 Manmeen Kaur PRT BCA, MCA
93 Ashima Ahuja PRT B.A., B.Ed
94 Mehek Chhabra PRT B.Com(H), B.Ed
95 Urvashi Jain PRT B.Sc(H), M.Sc(Maths), B.Ed, CTET
96 Bhawna Bhardwaj PRT B.Com, M.B.A, B.Ed
97 Shivani Kukreja PRT B.Com, M.Com, N.T.T., B.Ed
98 Neetakshi Sharma PRT B.A, B.C.A, B.Ed, ADSE, CTET
99 Satinder Kaur PRT B.A, B.ED (ENG,SST)
100 Ambika Behl PRT B.A (PSYCHO), M.SC, B.ED (ENG. SST), NTT
101 Ruchi Sachdeva PRT B.Com, P.G.D.B.A(H.R)
102 Pallavi PRT BCA,MCA,B.ED(HINDI AND SCIENCE),CTET
103 Sanjay Kumar Nayak Lab Asst B.Sc
104 Renuka Vashisht LIB B.A, Diploma in Library Science                                 
105 Rachna Wahi TGT Graduation, Post-Graduation (History), B.Ed
106 Manpreet Kaur TGT M.A.- English, B.ED [English & sst]
107 Latika Maheshwari TGT M.Com., B.Com. and B.Ed.: Comm. & Eco.
108 Ekta Karwal TGT Philosophy (hons), M.A. Philosophy, B.Ed (Social Science & English), CTET
109 Shrishty Sonkria TGT M.A.- English , B.Ed [Eng. & Elec.Eng]
110 RITIKA TANEJA TGT B.COM(P), B.Ed, DIPLOMA IN FINE ARTS
111 DEVYANI DUA TGT B.A. (Eng.Hons), B.ed.
112 PRERNA SONI TGT M.Com., B.com., B.Ed.
113 Kanika Ahuja PRT Graduation, Post-Graduation
114 Monika Tripathy PRT B.Sc, M.Sc.(Maths), MCA, B.Ed
115 Ritu Mathur PRT B.A, M.A.(Geography), B.Ed
116 Anubha Chauhan PRT BBA, MBA, B.Ed
117 Vrinda Chhabra PRT BA(Maths(H), B.Ed
118 Ankita Dhall PRT BA , BED ( ECONOMICS,ENG)
119 Jyoti Bahl PRT B.A(POL.SC, ECO),B.COM(ECO), M.A(ECO), B.ED(SST, ENG),
120 Divya Sharma PRT BSC(H),BIOCHE.,B.ED(MATHS,SCI)
121 Richa Joshi Mahajan PRT B.ED(ENG,ECO)
122 Eshita Madan PRT B.SC (HOME SCIENCE), B.ED
123 Surbhi Verma PRT B.A (HONS) ENGLISH&FRENCH, PURSUING B.ED (ENGLISH&COMPUTERS) DELF B1-FRENCH
124 Kirti Bhatia PRT MBA,BA(H),B.ED
125 GAURIJA SINDHWANI PRT BA (ENG), MA (ENG) , B.ED (ENG & S.St.), Pursuing M.Phil.
126 Aakriti Dhawan PRT B.Sc.(H)-Microbiology, M.Sc.- Bio Informatics, B.Ed. (Life Sc., Phy.Sc.), M.Ed., CTET
127 Swati Kakkar PRT B.A(ECONOMICS&ENGLISH),B.ED(SST&ENG),PURSUING MA (ECONOMICS)
128 Neha Virmani PRT B.COM,M.COM,B.ED(COM. ECO)
129 Deepika Saxena PRT B.A (JMC) ,MA (JMC) ,B.ED
130 Mansi Taneja PRT B.COM(HONS.),B.ED(MATHS AND SST),PURSUING M.COM
131 Preeti Arora PRT B.A(PROG.), B.ED(ENGLISH AND S.S.T), M.A (ENG), M.A (HISTORY), M.ED, CTET
132 Manoj Kumar Gangani PRT B.A.: History,  Prabhakar in Tabla
133 Gunisha Dua PRT M.Com. (Inter. Bus.), B.Com. and B.Ed.- Maths & Eco.
134 Sarica Saldhi PRT B.A(ENG. HONS)
135 Sheery Gandhi PRT MCA,BCA, B.Ed.- Maths & Computers, CTET
136 Parveen PRT B.Com., B.P.Ed. & M.P.Ed.
137 PRIYANKA KANWAR NTT B.Com, NTT, B.Ed
138 RUMANI AHUJA NTT B.Com, NTT, B.Ed(eng, comm)
139 UMA AGGARWAL PRT B.Ed, BA(Hindi)
140 MOHINI PRT MA(English), BA(English)
141 DEEPA NAIR PRT M.Sc(Zoology), B.Sc, B.Ed, CTET
142 GEETIKA KHURANA NTT BTSH , B.Ed
143 BHARTI VERMA Act Tr BA, B.P.Ed
144 NIHARIKA SHARMA PRT B.Ed, BA
145 Renu Gupta Act Tr B.Com, CAD in F.D., N.P.T.T., 1Yr. Diploma in F.D., M.A., B.Ed
146 Pawan Kumar Act Tr B.A.
147 Kishore Kumar Act Tr Pursuing BA
148 Amit Kumar Paul Act Tr Inter.
149 Ritika Arora Act Tr B.Com(P), B.Ed
150 Bhavna Act Tr #N/A
151 BHUMIKA SINGH Act Tr #N/A
152 Heena Garg Act Tr #N/A